contact@ep-minecraft.eu play.ep-minecraft.eu (1.14.4) Ouvert

LEGAL NOTICE

1. Presentation of the site

Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site ‘www.europapark-minecraft.eu’, ‘www.rulantica-minecraft.com’ and the online shop ‘shop.europapark-minecraft.com are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: EPM Group (hereafter EPM)
E-mail: contact@ep-minecraft.eu
Creator: Jean-David LIDY
Responsible for publication: Jean-David LIDY
The person responsible for publication is a natural or legal person.
Webmaster: Jean-David LIDY
Host: Webstrator – 141 avenue de Lavaur 81100 Castres
Credits: Le modèle de mentions légales est offert par Subdelirium.com Mentions légales

Server rules

General terms and conditions of sale of the online shop

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

Use of the www.europapark-minecraft.eu website implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, and users of the www.europapark-minecraft.eu website are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, EPM may decide to interrupt the site for technical maintenance purposes. In such a case, EPM will endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The site www.europapark-minecraft.eu is updated regularly by JDcraft68. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless imposed on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

3. Description of the services provided

The purpose of www.europapark-minecraft.eu is to provide information about the activities of the EPM Minecraft servers.

EPM endeavours to provide information on the www.europapark-minecraft.eu website that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies or shortcomings in the updating of the information, whether these are its fault or that of third-party partners who provide the information.

All information on the www.europapark-minecraft.eu website is given for information purposes only and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the www.europapark-minecraft.eu website is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it was put on line.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage linked to the use of the site. Furthermore, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with an up-to-date browser.

5. Copyright and infringement

EPM intends to comply with copyright laws in all its publications. Should copyright be infringed, EPM will remove the object in question from its publication after notification or will identify it with the corresponding copyright.
All trademarks and registered trademarks mentioned on this website and protected by third parties are subject to the legal provisions applicable to copyrights as well as to the ownership rights of the corresponding registered owner. The mere fact that they are mentioned does not lead to the conclusion that trademarks are not protected by the rights of third parties.

The Minecraft-related content on europapark-minecraft.eu, blog.europapark-minecraft.eu, shop.europapark-minecraft.com, rulantica-minecraft.eu is the exclusive property of EPM. However, EPM uses certain images and texts that are the exclusive property of the companies Europa-Park GmbH & Co Mack KG, MackMedia & Brands or Mack Media GmbH of which we are in no way affiliated

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is forbidden, except with the prior written permission of the EPM Group at the following address: contact@ep-minecraft.eu.

Any unauthorised use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability

EPM shall not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the www.europapark-minecraft.eu website and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

EPM shall not be liable for any indirect damage (e.g. loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the website www.europapark-minecraft.eu.

Interactive areas (possibility of asking questions in the contact area) are available to users. EPM reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this area that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, EPM also reserves the right to hold the user civilly and/or criminally liable, particularly in the event of messages of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text, photographs, etc.).

7. Personal data management

In France, personal data are notably protected by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the www.europapark-minecraft.eu website, the following information may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.europapark-minecraft.eu website, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet protocol (IP) address.

In any case, EPM only collects personal information about the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the www.europapark-minecraft.eu website. Users provide this information with full knowledge of the facts, particularly when they enter it themselves. The user of the www.europapark-minecraft.eu website is then informed whether or not he/she is required to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him/her, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the www.europapark-minecraft.eu website is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of EPM and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the www.europapark-minecraft.eu website.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hyperlinks and cookies

The www.europapark-minecraft.eu website contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the authorisation of EPM. However, EPM is not in a position to check the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently cannot accept any responsibility for them.

Browsing the www.europapark-minecraft.eu website may result in the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer to refuse the installation of cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute relating to the use of the website www.europapark-minecraft.eu is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is granted to

10. The main laws involved

Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, notably modified by law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms.

Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Vocabulary

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site.
Personal information: “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).